Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate

Wintersun code: 05-029
CAS Number: 111-60-4

Functions
Opacifier
Pearlizing Agent

SKU: 05-029 Category:

Applications

Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate used as a as opacifier and pearlizing agent in Shampoo, Liquid Detergents, Liquid Soap, Shower Gel, Bubble Bath etc.

Sales Specifications

Appearance   : White to Pale yellow
Form:  Flakes / Waxy solid
Odor : Characteristic
Acid Value, mg KOH/g :  5.0 Max
Saponification Value.mg KOH/g : 170 – 190
Melting Point,0C  :  54 – 63
Moisture Content, % :  2.0 Max

Packaging

25 kg bag, 28 bags per pallet

Scroll to Top